Tender for Sitc of Compound Light with Octagonal Pole Along Middle R...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Compound Light with Octagonal Pole Along Middle Road & Replacement of Worn out Street Light Pole, Earthing of Street and Office Peripheral Lights, Led Bulkhead for Shaded Pathway, Flood Lights... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 126860 | Ref ID: 126375419). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2047547, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40951.

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sitc of Compound Light with Octagonal Pole Along Middle Road & Replacement of Worn out Street Light Pole, Earthing of Street and Office Peripheral Lights, Led Bulkhead for Shaded Pathway, Flood Lights...

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126375419

Notice Ref. No.: 36/EE-E/BCED/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2047547

Tender EMD: ₹ 40951

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: SITC of Compound light with octagonal pole along middle road & replacement of worn out street light pole, Earthing of Street and Office peripheral Lights, LED Bulkhead for shaded pathway, Flood lights, Downlights Wall Fan etc. at SB Hathikanda, Nadia, West Bengal.
Subwork/Packages: SITC of Compound light with octagonal pole along middle road & replacement of worn out street light pole etc.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 126860
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 16/09/2025 12:11
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 23/09/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 40, 951
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 20, 47, 547
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 23/10/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections