Tender for Sitc of Common Engine Exhaust System with Ducting Work fo...

The NATIONAL AUTOMOTIVE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Common Engine Exhaust System with Ducting Work for Etl-6 to 9, Qty: 1 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7725800 | Ref ID: 144303988). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43000.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Sitc of Common Engine Exhaust System with Ducting Work for Etl-6 to 9, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144303988

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7725800

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Common Engine Exhaust System with Ducting Work for ETL-6 to 9
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-06-2026 2:59 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 43000
GeMARPTS Searched: Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrubber, Revolving Chair (V5), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Chair for General Purpose, Computer Table (V3), Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modula...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections