Tender for Sitc of Command Centre, Pa System, Addressable Fire Detec...

The INDIRA GANDHI INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Command Centre, Pa System, Addressable Fire Detection & Alarm System with Fire Survival Cable Etc at Igims Patna-14 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 118393 | Ref ID: 130696640). The estimated tender value is ₹ 37870742, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 757415.

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Command Centre, Pa System, Addressable Fire Detection & Alarm System with Fire Survival Cable Etc at Igims Patna-14 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Command Centre, Pa System, Addressable Fire Detection & Alarm System with Fire Survival Cable Etc at Igims Patna-14 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Sitc of Command Centre, Pa System, Addressable Fire Detection & Alarm System with Fire Survival Cable Etc at Igims Patna-14

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130696640

Notice Ref. No.: IGIMS / EC/ EW/ 03/ 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 37870742

Tender EMD: ₹ 757415

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender Notice No: Igims / Ec/ Ew/ 03/ 2025-26
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: Indira Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences||Engineering Cell, IGIMS
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: BINDEY KUMAR (DIRECTOR)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: BINDEY KUMAR (DIRECTOR)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections