Tender for Sitc of Closed Circuit Television System Along with Requi...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Closed Circuit Television System Along with Required Accessories Electrification Work at Main Sewer Division Iii Goregaon W and Division Iv Borivali W Chowkies with Shed at Division Iv Borival... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCGM_1284077_1 | Ref ID: 138038086). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1176505, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15300.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sitc of Closed Circuit Television System Along with Required Accessories Electrification Work at Main Sewer Division Iii Goregaon W and Division Iv Borivali W Chowkies with Shed at Division Iv Borival...

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138038086

Notice Ref. No.: DyChe/MNE/3545/WS

Tender Value: ₹ 1176505

Tender EMD: ₹ 15300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4284

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Closed Circuit Television System along with required accessories electrification work at Main Sewer Division III Goregaon W and Division IV Borivali W Chowkies with Shed at Division IV Borivali W Chowky
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Mechanical and Electrical Department||Dy. Ch.E. (M and E) W.S.||E.E. (M and E) W.S.- I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Mar-2026 04:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 76, 505
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 284

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections