Tender for Sitc of Closed Circuit Television System Along with Requi...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Closed Circuit Television System Along with Required Accessories, Electrification Work at Main Sewer Division Iii (Goregaon W) and Division Iv (Borivali W) Chowkies with Shed at Division Iv (B... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCGM_1284077_1 | Ref ID: 138077767).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Closed Circuit Television System Along with Required Accessories, Electrification Work at Main Sewer Division Iii (Goregaon W) and Division Iv (Borivali W) Chowkies with Shed at Division Iv (B... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Closed Circuit Television System Along with Required Accessories, Electrification Work at Main Sewer Division Iii (Goregaon W) and Division Iv (Borivali W) Chowkies with Shed at Division Iv (B... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sitc of Closed Circuit Television System Along with Required Accessories, Electrification Work at Main Sewer Division Iii (Goregaon W) and Division Iv (Borivali W) Chowkies with Shed at Division Iv (B...

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138077767

Notice Ref. No.: 2026_MCGM_1284077_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Closed Circuit Television System along with required accessories, electrification work at Main Sewer Division III (Goregaon W) and Division IV (Borivali W) Chowkies with Shed at Division IV (Borivali W) Chowky.Bid no:- 2026_MCGM_1284077_1.
Last Date of Submission : 24 March 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections