Tender for Sitc of Close Circuit Tv System at T.E Bldg. Rdc Rajnagar...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Close Circuit Tv System at T.E Bldg. Rdc Rajnagar, Ghaziabad. in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_857380_1 | Ref ID: 118040222). The estimated tender value is ₹ 285549, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5711.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Sitc of Close Circuit Tv System at T.E Bldg. Rdc Rajnagar, Ghaziabad.

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118040222

Notice Ref. No.: 07/EEE/BSNL/ED/GZB/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 285549

Tender EMD: ₹ 5711

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Close Circuit TV system at T.E Bldg. RDC Rajnagar, Ghaziabad.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited||CGMT, UP(WEST) Telecom Circle, Meerut, BSNL||CE(Electrical), UP(WEST) Telecom Circle, Meerut, BSNL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-May-2025 01:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-May-2025 01:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-May-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 711
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 85, 549
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections