Tender for Sitc Cisco 8200L, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commi...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc Cisco 8200L, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cisco 8200 L Router in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_254162_1 | Ref ID: 130885890).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Sitc Cisco 8200L, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cisco 8200 L Router

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130885890

Notice Ref. No.: SITC CISCO ROUTER 8200L

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF CISCO 8200 L ROUTER
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Jammu and Kashmir Telecom Circle||O/o CGMT, Jammu and Kashmir, Jammu
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 3
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections