Tender for Sitc of Cell Tester (72 Channels) for Testing in Battery ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Cell Tester (72 Channels) for Testing in Battery Tester, Qty: 1 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6634934 | Ref ID: 125549680). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 970000.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Battery Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Battery Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Sitc of Cell Tester (72 Channels) for Testing in Battery Tester, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125549680

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6634934

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 970000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Cell Tester (72 Channels) for Testing in Battery Tester
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 02-09-2025 10:53 AM
End Date: 23-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 970000
GeMARPTS Searched: Cell Scraper, Insulation Tester, Button Cell or Coin Cell Battery, Liquid Consortia (V2), Automated Cell Counter, Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 1651, Battery Tester, Compression Testing Machine, Line Tester, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections