Tender for Sitc of Cctv System at National Centre for Medium Range W...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Cctv System at National Centre for Medium Range Weather Forecasting (Ncmrwf) a -50 Sector 62 Noida Up in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136805 | Ref ID: 132158703). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3135110, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62702.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Sitc of Cctv System at National Centre for Medium Range Weather Forecasting (Ncmrwf) a -50 Sector 62 Noida Up

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132158703

Notice Ref. No.: 296/EE(E)/HCED/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3135110

Tender EMD: ₹ 62702

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: SITC OF CCTV SYSTEM AT NATIONAL CENTRE FOR MEDIUM RANGE WEATHER FORECASTING (NCMRWF) A -50 SECTOR 62 NOIDA UP
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 136805
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 16/12/2025 16:16
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 26/12/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 62, 702
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 31, 35, 110
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 25/01/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections