Tender for SITC of of CCTV and accessories for surveillance system i...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of of CCTV and accessories for surveillance system in ER-II in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ER2/NT/W-IT/DOM/E00/26/09125 | Ref ID: 144745116). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 316000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of of CCTV and accessories for surveillance system in ER-II category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of of CCTV and accessories for surveillance system in ER-II Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: SITC of of CCTV and accessories for surveillance system in ER-II

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144745116

Notice Ref. No.: ER2/NT/W-IT/DOM/E00/26/09125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 316000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: SITC of CCTV cameras at blind spots and rear side areas inside the Switchyard, Main Gate, and Peripheral Boundary Wall of Siliguri, New Siliguri and Alipurduar Sub Stations as per the requirements of the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA).
product_category: Surveillance Equipments
tender_type: Open
Sector: Public Sector Undertakings &Joint Ventures, deadline: 2026-07-23, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Wed, 08-Jul-2026 12:10 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Thu, 23-Jul-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-07-23, Emd Ammount: 316000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections