Tender for SITC of CAT6 travelling cable-6 cores for camera and inte...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of CAT6 travelling cable-6 cores for camera and intercom, complete with all connection as required., Qty: 40 Meter, (BOQ Item #17) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6783350 | Ref ID: 128050244). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 127000.

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from boq Lift CAMC, Electric Traction Lifts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar boq Lift CAMC, Electric Traction Lifts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: SITC of CAT6 travelling cable-6 cores for camera and intercom, complete with all connection as required., Qty: 40 Meter, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128050244

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6783350

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 127000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of CAT6 travelling cable-6 cores for camera and intercom, complete with all connection as required.
BOQ Title: boq Lift CAMC, Electric Traction Lifts
Item Title: Title17
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 13-10-2025 1:21 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 127000
BOQ Title: boq Lift CAMC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections