Tender for SITC of Building management System, Qty: 67 Units, (BOQ I...

The PUNJAB AND SIND BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of Building management System, Qty: 67 Units, (BOQ Item #4) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7127714 | Ref ID: 134001559). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IOT Based BMS, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IOT Based BMS, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: SITC of Building management System, Qty: 67 Units, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134001559

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7127714

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Occupancy Sensor
BOQ Title: IOT Based BMS, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit
Item Title: SITC of Building management System
Item Quantity: 67
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-01-2026 11:00 AM
End Date: 10-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: IOT Based BMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Smart Water Management Control System, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, PLC based fire alarm system, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections