Tender for SITC of Boundary Studio Microphone is a surface-mount con...

The CENTRAL BOARD OF DIRECT TAXES (CBDT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of Boundary Studio Microphone is a surface-mount condensor microphone, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7309586 | Ref ID: 136927595). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conference Room Aayakar Annexe Building, Speaker (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) Audio Digital Signal Processor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conference Room Aayakar Annexe Building, Speaker (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) Audio Digital Signal Processor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: SITC of Boundary Studio Microphone is a surface-mount condensor microphone, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136927595

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7309586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of Boundary Studio Microphone is a surface-mount condensor microphone
BOQ Title: Conference Room Aayakar Annexe Building, Speaker (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) Audio Digital Signal Processor
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 02-03-2026 1:38 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: CONFERENCE ROOM AAYAKAR ANNEXE BUILDING
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: connector Hose connector, RCA connector, SMA connector, artificial airway cpap catheter mounts or catheter mount with connector, Connector Glass, Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors (V2), Standalone Needle Free Connector, Substation Clamps / Connectors, Circular Socket or Connector, F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections