Tender for Sitc of Bottle Cage and Rack Washer Qty 01

The TRANSLATIONAL HEALTH SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE (THSTI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Bottle Cage and Rack Washer Qty 01 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_THSTI_847545_1 | Ref ID: 114218333). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17127214, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 342544.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Sitc of Bottle Cage and Rack Washer Qty 01

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114218333

Notice Ref. No.: THSTI/NIT/13/24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 17127214

Tender EMD: ₹ 342544

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC OF BOTTLE CAGE AND RACK WASHER QTY 01
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Translational Health Sci. and Tech. Inst. DoBT||Head Office - THSTI
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENT
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Feb-2025 04:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 42, 544
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 71, 27, 214
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections