Tender for Sitc of Automatic Strontium Nitrate Bases Compact Electri...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Automatic Strontium Nitrate Bases Compact Electrical Equipment Fire Protection System for Server Room at Old Income Tax Office Building in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 120515 | Ref ID: 123112162). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1792215, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35844.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Sitc of Automatic Strontium Nitrate Bases Compact Electrical Equipment Fire Protection System for Server Room at Old Income Tax Office Building

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123112162

Notice Ref. No.: 69/EE(E)/BHOPAL/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1792215

Tender EMD: ₹ 35844

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: SITC of Automatic Strontium nitrate bases compact electrical equipment fire protection System for Server Room at Old Income Tax Office Building
Subwork/Packages: SITC of Automatic Strontium Nitrate Bases compact electrical equipement fire protection System for Server room at Old Income Tax Office Building
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 120515
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 22/07/2025 13:06
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 29/07/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 35, 844
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 17, 92, 215
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 28/08/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections