Tender for Sitc of Automatic Power Factor Correction (Apfc) Panel In...

The NAGAR PALIKA NAGDA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Automatic Power Factor Correction (Apfc) Panel Including Capacitor Bank at Wtp Nagda (275 Kvar) in Nagda, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_466200_1 | Ref ID: 131585207). The estimated tender value is ₹ 454517, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4550.

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Sitc of Automatic Power Factor Correction (Apfc) Panel Including Capacitor Bank at Wtp Nagda (275 Kvar)

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131585207

Notice Ref. No.: 5317

Tender Value: ₹ 454517

Tender EMD: ₹ 4550

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Automatic Power Factor Correction (APFC) Panel Including Capacitor Bank at WTP Nagda (275 KVAR)
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Ujjain Division - UAD||Ujjain-Nagar Palika Nagda - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Dec-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Dec-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 550
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 54, 517
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections