Tender for Sitc of Auto Transfer Switch, Gsm Based Auto Dialer and o...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Auto Transfer Switch, Gsm Based Auto Dialer and other Associated Electrical Works in Operational Area at B P i Airport, Bhubaneswar. in Jharsuguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_233377_1 | Ref ID: 118117737). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1255802, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25116.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Sitc of Auto Transfer Switch, Gsm Based Auto Dialer and other Associated Electrical Works in Operational Area at B P i Airport, Bhubaneswar.

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118117737

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/BBSR/2025-26/NIT-02/(E-E)

Tender Value: ₹ 1255802

Tender EMD: ₹ 25116

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Auto Transfer switch, GSM based auto dialer and other associated electrical works.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||Eastern Region - AAI||RHQ-ER - AAI||ENGG ELECT-ER - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 116
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 55, 802
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections