Tender for Sitc of Audio, Visual System for Conference Hall of Rcd a...

The BUILDING CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Audio, Visual System for Conference Hall of Rcd at First Floor of Visvesvaraya Bhawan, Patna in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 117508 | Ref ID: 127785657). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18020685, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 360414.

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Audio, Visual System for Conference Hall of Rcd at First Floor of Visvesvaraya Bhawan, Patna category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Audio, Visual System for Conference Hall of Rcd at First Floor of Visvesvaraya Bhawan, Patna Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Sitc of Audio, Visual System for Conference Hall of Rcd at First Floor of Visvesvaraya Bhawan, Patna

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127785657

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 57/EBD03/BCD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 18020685

Tender EMD: ₹ 360414

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sitc of Audio, Visual System for Conference Hall of Rcd at First Floor of Visvesvaraya Bhawan, Patna
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: Building Construction Department||Chief Engineer Electric||Electric South Bihar Circle||Electrical Divison 3
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Electrical Executive Engineer, EWD 3 (EE)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Superintending Engineer, Electric South Bihar Circle (SE)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections