Tender for Sitc of Audio System, Projector, Fire Extinguishers and D...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Audio System, Projector, Fire Extinguishers and Display Board for the Conference Hall at 4G Data Center, 7Th Floor, Telephone Bhavan, Saifabad. Sh: Providing Audio System, Lcd Monitor and Ocw.... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 32/EE(EP-MM)/CEE/BEZH/2026-27 dated 21.08.2026 | Ref ID: 147748028).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Audio System, Projector, Fire Extinguishers and Display Board for the Conference Hall at 4G Data Center, 7Th Floor, Telephone Bhavan, Saifabad. Sh: Providing Audio System, Lcd Monitor and Ocw.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Audio System, Projector, Fire Extinguishers and Display Board for the Conference Hall at 4G Data Center, 7Th Floor, Telephone Bhavan, Saifabad. Sh: Providing Audio System, Lcd Monitor and Ocw.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Sitc of Audio System, Projector, Fire Extinguishers and Display Board for the Conference Hall at 4G Data Center, 7Th Floor, Telephone Bhavan, Saifabad. Sh: Providing Audio System, Lcd Monitor and Ocw....

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147748028

Notice Ref. No.: 32/EE(EP-MM)/CEE/BEZH/2026-27 dated 21.08.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Audio System, Projector, Fire Extinguishers and Display Board for the Conference hall at 4G Data Center, 7th floor, Telephone Bhavan, Saifabad. SH: Providing Audio System, LCD Monitor and ocw. ( First Recall)
Publish date: 2026-08-21
Tender Submission Date: 2026-08-31 till: 15:30
Department: Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date: 2026-08-31

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections