Tender for SITC, As per the Spec Documents, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC, As per the Spec Documents, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Bijapur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7432617 | Ref ID: 140791888). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 138947.

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC LED Screen with power backup for auditorium, Wireless Controller Camera for CCTV System (V3) Anatomy Structure Model (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC LED Screen with power backup for auditorium, Wireless Controller Camera for CCTV System (V3) Anatomy Structure Model (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: SITC, As per the Spec Documents, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140791888

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7432617

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 138947

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the Spec Documents
BOQ Title: SITC LED Screen with power backup for auditorium, Wireless Controller Camera for CCTV System (V3) Anatomy Structure Model (V3)
BOQ Title: SITC LED Screen with power backup for auditorium, Wireless Controller Camera for CCTV System (V3) Anatomy Structure Model (V3)
Item Title: SITC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-05-2026 5:11 PM
End Date: 27-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 138947
BOQ Title: SITC LED Screen with power backup for auditorium
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: control unit Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Sofa (V3), Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU), Software Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU), Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Thyristor Power Unit, Metal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections