Tender for Sitc and Repairing, Maintenance and Replacement of Cctv C...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc and Repairing, Maintenance and Replacement of Cctv Camera and Small & Large Epabx/Pabx/Intercom Telephone Lines System and Controlling Unit with Accessories at Civil Lines & Old Phq Section Under... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: T0222 | Ref ID: 112980712).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc and Repairing, Maintenance and Replacement of Cctv Camera and Small & Large Epabx/Pabx/Intercom Telephone Lines System and Controlling Unit with Accessories at Civil Lines & Old Phq Section Under... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc and Repairing, Maintenance and Replacement of Cctv Camera and Small & Large Epabx/Pabx/Intercom Telephone Lines System and Controlling Unit with Accessories at Civil Lines & Old Phq Section Under... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Sitc and Repairing, Maintenance and Replacement of Cctv Camera and Small & Large Epabx/Pabx/Intercom Telephone Lines System and Controlling Unit with Accessories at Civil Lines & Old Phq Section Under...

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112980712

Notice Ref. No.: T0222

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC and repairing, maintenance and replacement of CCTV camera and small & large EPABX/PABX/Intercom telephone lines system and controlling unit with accessories at Civil lines & Old PHQ section under PWD E/M workshop subdivision, Raipur (C.G.)(App. Make- Tadrian/Avaya/Karel/Hikvision/Honeywell)
Class of Contractor :URS-D
Time Allowed For Month-Day :06-00
NIT Nos :12
PAC(In Lacs) :5.00
NIT Upload Date :23/01/2025
Last Date to Apply for Tender Form :31/01/2025
Date of Opening of Tender Form :30/01/2025

Concerned Division : E/M Division Raipur

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections