Tender for S.I.T.C of Air Conditioning System with 07 Year all Inclu...

The SURAT MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S.I.T.C of Air Conditioning System with 07 Year all Inclusive Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Work and Necessary Electrification Work at Emergency Casuality Department at Smimer Hospital (2Nd Attempt... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 252239 | Ref ID: 131852992). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3244701.76, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32450.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from S.I.T.C of Air Conditioning System with 07 Year all Inclusive Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Work and Necessary Electrification Work at Emergency Casuality Department at Smimer Hospital (2Nd Attempt... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar S.I.T.C of Air Conditioning System with 07 Year all Inclusive Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Work and Necessary Electrification Work at Emergency Casuality Department at Smimer Hospital (2Nd Attempt... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: S.I.T.C of Air Conditioning System with 07 Year all Inclusive Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Work and Necessary Electrification Work at Emergency Casuality Department at Smimer Hospital (2Nd Attempt...

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131852992

Notice Ref. No.: DMC/P.I.Cell/20/ 2025-26, W.NO. 02

Tender Value: ₹ 3244701.76

Tender EMD: ₹ 32450

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

S.I.T.C of Air Conditioning System with 07 Year all Inclusive Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Work and Necessary Electrification Work at Emergency Casuality Department at Smimer Hospital (2Nd Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Air Conditioner Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 11-12-2025 14:00
Bid document download End Date : 19-12-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 19-12-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 32, 450
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections