Tender for SITC of addressable Control Module., Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of addressable Control Module., Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #4) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7311378 | Ref ID: 137012354). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 158113.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RC for SITC and CMC of Addressable Fire Detection System at various exchanges under MH Zone Mumbai, PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RC for SITC and CMC of Addressable Fire Detection System at various exchanges under MH Zone Mumbai, PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: SITC of addressable Control Module., Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137012354

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7311378

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 158113

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of addressable Control Module with built in fault isolator for activating the notification application devices complete as required.
BOQ Title: RC for SITC and CMC of Addressable Fire Detection System at various exchanges under MH Zone Mumbai, PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector
Item Title: SITC of addressable Control Module.
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-03-2026 10:44 PM
End Date: 24-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 158113
BOQ Title: RC for SITC and CMC of Addressable Fire Detection System at various exchanges under MH Zone Mumbai
GeMARPTS Searched: Microbial Detection System, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System, Gunshot Detection Software, Eye Detect System for Lie Detection, Standalone Ceiling Mounted Fire Suppression System, Taut Wire Intrusion Detection System (MHA), Fixed Clean Agent Gas based cylinderless Fire Suppression ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections