Tender for Sitc of Additional 60 Mt Capacity Fully Electronic Comput...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Additional 60 Mt Capacity Fully Electronic Computerized Lorry Weighbridge on Turnkey Basis at Fsd Kesinga of 2 Years Guarantee Period and 3 Years Comprehensive Amc Including Civil/Electrical W... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FCI_880410_1 | Ref ID: 127691774).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Sitc of Additional 60 Mt Capacity Fully Electronic Computerized Lorry Weighbridge on Turnkey Basis at Fsd Kesinga of 2 Years Guarantee Period and 3 Years Comprehensive Amc Including Civil/Electrical W...

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127691774

Notice Ref. No.: EM/Engg./2025-26/18

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of additional 60 MT capacity fully electronic computerized lorry weighbridge on turnkey basis at FSD Kesinga of 2 years guarantee period and 3 years Comprehensive AMC including Civil/Electrical works (2nd Call)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Orissa, FCI, MFPD||Information Technology Dn, Orissa, FCI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections