Tender for Sitc of Ac for Rps Kalagarh, Supply, Installation, Testin...

The UTTARAKHAND JAL VIDYUT NIGAM (UJVN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of Ac for Rps Kalagarh, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Air-Cooled Air Conditioning Packaged Units for Rps Kalagarh in kalagarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UJVN_98345_1 | Ref ID: 146382589). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3768150, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75500.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Sitc of Ac for Rps Kalagarh, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Air-Cooled Air Conditioning Packaged Units for Rps Kalagarh

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146382589

Notice Ref. No.: 14/EEM/RPS/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 3768150

Tender EMD: ₹ 75500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Air-Cooled Air Conditioning Packaged units for RPS Kalagarh
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: MD- UJVN||Director (Operation)||GM (GV)||EE (M), RPS
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: AC works
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 75, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 37, 68, 150
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections