Tender for Sitc of A3 Size Multi-Function Color Laser Printer with 0...

The GUJARAT INTERNATIONAL FINANCE TEC-CITY COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of A3 Size Multi-Function Color Laser Printer with 05 Years of Managed Printing Service in Gift Sez Area in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 338335 | Ref ID: 147849418). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of A3 Size Multi-Function Color Laser Printer with 05 Years of Managed Printing Service in Gift Sez Area category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of A3 Size Multi-Function Color Laser Printer with 05 Years of Managed Printing Service in Gift Sez Area Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Sitc of A3 Size Multi-Function Color Laser Printer with 05 Years of Managed Printing Service in Gift Sez Area

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147849418

Notice Ref. No.: GIFT/ICT/SC/2026/11

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sitc of A3 Size Multi-Function Color Laser Printer with 05 Years of Managed Printing Service in Gift Sez Area
Form of Contract : Fixed-Rate
Product Category : It - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 24-08-2026 15:30
Bid document download End Date 02-09-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Start Date 24-08-2026 15:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 02-09-2026 15:00
Tender NIT View Date 24-08-2026 15:30
Remarks LAST DATE AND TIME FOR ONLINE SUBMISSION OF TECHNICAL AND FINANCIAL BIDS. 02 SEPTEMBER 2026 ON OR BEFORE 15.00 HRS LAST DATE AND TIME FOR PHYSICAL SUBMISSION OF TENDER FEE AND BID SECURITY (HARD COPIES). 02 SEPTEMBER 2026 ON OR BEFORE 15.00 HRS OPENING OF TECHNICAL BIDS. 02 SEPTEMBER 2026 AT 15.30 HRS
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 500 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat International Finance Tec-city Company Limited
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ahmedabad
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 20, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Gujarat International Finance Tec-city Company Limited
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Ahmedabad
EMD Fee Exempted Yes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections