Tender for SITC of 80 TR Refrigeration Unit along with 100 TR Fallin...

The THE JHARKHAND STATE COOPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS- FEDERATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of 80 TR Refrigeration Unit along with 100 TR Falling Film Chiller, including complete integration with the existing refrigeration System at Medha Dairy Plant, Sarath. in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JMFPP441-8- 2026-27-026 | Ref ID: 146518987).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 80 TR Refrigeration Unit along with 100 TR Falling Film Chiller, including complete integration with the existing refrigeration System at Medha Dairy Plant, Sarath. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 80 TR Refrigeration Unit along with 100 TR Falling Film Chiller, including complete integration with the existing refrigeration System at Medha Dairy Plant, Sarath. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: SITC of 80 TR Refrigeration Unit along with 100 TR Falling Film Chiller, including complete integration with the existing refrigeration System at Medha Dairy Plant, Sarath.

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146518987

Notice Ref. No.: JMFPP441-8- 2026-27-026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for SITC of 80 TR Refrigeration Unit along with 100 TR Falling Film Chiller, including complete integration with the existing refrigeration System at Medha Dairy Plant, Sarath.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections