Tender for Sitc of 65, Qty: 3

The RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of 65, Qty: 3 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5963197 | Ref ID: 114917605).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hexagonal Head Bolts, Screws and Nuts of Product Grades A and B as per IS 1364 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hexagonal Head Bolts, Screws and Nuts of Product Grades A and B as per IS 1364 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Sitc of 65, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114917605

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5963197

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of 65" Digital Standee and CMS
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 17-02-2025 5:44 PM
End Date: 27-02-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hexagonal Head Bolts, Screws and Nuts of Product Grades A and B as per IS 1364, Digital Pressure Transmitter, Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Yoga Mats, Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Vertical Blinds (V2), Mobile Digital Locker Cabin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections