Tender for SITC of 60 KVA 3 phase Input 3 phase output Online Double...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of 60 KVA 3 phase Input 3 phase output Online Double Conversion UPS, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7761836 | Ref ID: 144838879). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39165.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 60 KVA UPS system for INOC at 1st Floor TE Bajirao Road Pune, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 60 KVA UPS system for INOC at 1st Floor TE Bajirao Road Pune, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: SITC of 60 KVA 3 phase Input 3 phase output Online Double Conversion UPS, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144838879

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7761836

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39165

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of 60KVA 3ph input 3ph output Online Double Conversion UPS having IGBT based charger, DSP control Technology, LCD display, Isolation XFMR, DC CKT breaker, DC cabling and suitable for parallal work
BOQ Title: SITC of 60 KVA UPS system for INOC at 1st Floor TE Bajirao Road Pune, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery
Item Title: SITC of 60 KVA 3 phase Input 3 phase output Online Double Conversion UPS
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-07-2026 5:43 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 39165
BOQ Title: SITC of 60 KVA UPS system for INOC at 1st Floor TE Bajirao Road Pune

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections