Tender for Sitc of 6-Passenger Elevator in Electrical Engineering De...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE, BANGALORE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of 6-Passenger Elevator in Electrical Engineering Department in Iisc, Bangalore in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IISC_920608_1 | Ref ID: 146558215). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2037052, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40741.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sitc of 6-Passenger Elevator in Electrical Engineering Department in Iisc, Bangalore

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146558215

Notice Ref. No.: IISc/Tender-ELE-04/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2037052

Tender EMD: ₹ 40741

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of 6-passenger Elevator in Electrical Engineering Department in IISc, Bangalore
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Science - Bangalore||Divison of Administration||Centre of Campus Management and Development (CCMD)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 741
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 37, 052
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections