Tender for sitc of 58 point 5 kva multi cylinder electric start cano...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for sitc of 58 point 5 kva multi cylinder electric start canopy type dea set with suitable capacity control panel, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6696127 | Ref ID: 126499693). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23705.

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of DG SET, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of DG SET, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: sitc of 58 point 5 kva multi cylinder electric start canopy type dea set with suitable capacity control panel, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126499693

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6696127

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23705

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Air or liqued cooled diesel engine alternator set in an acoustic enclosure noise level as per cpcb norms etc complete as reqd
BOQ Title: SITC of DG SET, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: sitc of 58 point 5 kva multi cylinder electric start canopy type dea set with suitable capacity control panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-09-2025 5:25 PM
End Date: 08-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23705
BOQ Title: SITC of DG SET

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections