Tender for Sitc of 54X1.5Tr Inverter Type Ductable Split Ac Units fo...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of 54X1.5Tr Inverter Type Ductable Split Ac Units for Different Te, Bts Bldgs. under Bongaigaon Ba. Published in Gem in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7875724 Dated: 04-08-2026 | Ref ID: 146584925).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of 54X1.5Tr Inverter Type Ductable Split Ac Units for Different Te, Bts Bldgs. under Bongaigaon Ba. Published in Gem category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of 54X1.5Tr Inverter Type Ductable Split Ac Units for Different Te, Bts Bldgs. under Bongaigaon Ba. Published in Gem Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Sitc of 54X1.5Tr Inverter Type Ductable Split Ac Units for Different Te, Bts Bldgs. under Bongaigaon Ba. Published in Gem

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146584925

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7875724 Dated: 04-08-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of 54x1.5TR Inverter type Ductable Split AC units for different TE, BTS bldgs. Under Bongaigaon BA. PUBLISHED IN GEM
Publish date: 2026-08-04
Tender Submission Date: 2026-08-26 till: 18:30
Department: Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date: 2026-08-26

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections