Tender for Sitc of 50 Kwp Solar Photo Voltaic Power Generation Syste...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of 50 Kwp Solar Photo Voltaic Power Generation System at Centre for Modelling Simulation and Design (Cmsd) at University of Hyderabad Campus, Gachibowli, Hyderabad. in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 167144 | Ref ID: 147926612). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2714000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54280.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power Plants-Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power Plants-Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sitc of 50 Kwp Solar Photo Voltaic Power Generation System at Centre for Modelling Simulation and Design (Cmsd) at University of Hyderabad Campus, Gachibowli, Hyderabad.

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147926612

Notice Ref. No.: 82/EE(E)-II-Hyd/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2714000

Tender EMD: ₹ 54280

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: SITC of 50 kWp Solar Photo Voltaic Power Generation System at Centre for Modelling Simulation and Design (CMSD) at University of Hyderabad Campus, Gachibowli, Hyderabad.
Subwork/Packages: SITC of 50 kWp Solar Photo Voltaic Power Generation System at Centre for Modelling Simulation and Design (CMSD) at University of Hyderabad Campus, Gachibowli, Hyderabad
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Solar Power plants-Goods
Tender ID: 167144
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 25/08/2026 16:56
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 05/09/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 54, 280
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 27, 14, 000
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 19/11/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections