Tender for SITC of 40KVA UPS, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of 40KVA UPS, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #1) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6240517 | Ref ID: 119304238). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60290.

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of UPS and Battery with MS Rack, Online UPS (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of UPS and Battery with MS Rack, Online UPS (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: SITC of 40KVA UPS, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 07 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119304238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6240517

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60290

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of 40KVA rating sinewaveonline UPS suitable for working on Inputvoltage 380 450 Volt, 50HZ, 3 Phase AC supply and Output voltage 415 Volt, 50HZ, 3 Phase AC supplywith unity power factor, with isolation transformer, IGBT Model, Double conversion etc. complete as required. as per specification attached Make Numeric Legrand/APC/Vertiv/GE/MITSUBISHI Note Both UPS will work in parallel
BOQ Title: SITC of UPS and Battery with MS Rack, Online UPS (V2)
Item Title: SITC of 40KVA UPS
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-05-2025 10:13 AM
End Date: 07-06-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 60290
BOQ Title: SITC of UPS and Battery with MS Rack
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SITC of 40KVA rating sinewaveonline UPS Online UPS (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Inverter Searched String: SITC of 6KVA rating sinewaveonline UPS Online UPS (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections