Tender for S.I.T.C 4 X 5.5 Tr, Air Cooled Package Air Conditioning P...

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S.I.T.C 4 X 5.5 Tr, Air Cooled Package Air Conditioning Plants in Replacement of Existing 4X5.5Tr Ceiling Mounted Ductable Units at Akashvani Nagaon (Assam). in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PrasarBharati_28175 | Ref ID: 146713994). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40435.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: S.I.T.C 4 X 5.5 Tr, Air Cooled Package Air Conditioning Plants in Replacement of Existing 4X5.5Tr Ceiling Mounted Ductable Units at Akashvani Nagaon (Assam).

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146713994

Notice Ref. No.: SE(E)/CCW/AIR/Kol/NIT/07 of 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40435

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: S.I.T.C 4 X 5.5 Tr, Air Cooled Package Air Conditioning Plants in Replacement of Existing 4X5.5Tr Ceiling Mounted Ductable Units at Akashvani Nagaon (Assam).
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Type: Autonomous Bos
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD: 40435
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections