Tender for Sitc of 3Pn Protection Mode Mov Based Surge Protector Dev...

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of 3Pn Protection Mode Mov Based Surge Protector Devices Housed in Cabinet with 125Mcb for Fm Transmitter, Akashvani Vellore, Yercaud, Nandyal and Udipi in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PrasarBharati_27331 | Ref ID: 134601196). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipe Laying Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipe Laying Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Sitc of 3Pn Protection Mode Mov Based Surge Protector Devices Housed in Cabinet with 125Mcb for Fm Transmitter, Akashvani Vellore, Yercaud, Nandyal and Udipi

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134601196

Notice Ref. No.: J-11022/37/2025-PURCHASE-ADG(E)-(SZ)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Sitc of 3Pn Protection Mode Mov Based Surge Protector Devices Housed in Cabinet with 125Mcb for Fm Transmitter, Akashvani Vellore, Yercaud, Nandyal and Udipi
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Pipe Laying Work
Pipe Laying Work
Organisation Type: Autonomous Bos
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 09-Feb-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Feb-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
EMD: 20000
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections