Tender for SITC of 220 kV Cable Package for Thane-Borivali Tunnel Pr...

The ADANI ELECTRICITY MUMBAI LIMITED (AEML), a Private sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of 220 kV Cable Package for Thane-Borivali Tunnel Project in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AEML/MTB/2025-26/20 | Ref ID: 139062061). The estimated tender value is ₹ 215300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2150000.

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 220 kV Cable Package for Thane-Borivali Tunnel Project category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 220 kV Cable Package for Thane-Borivali Tunnel Project Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: SITC of 220 kV Cable Package for Thane-Borivali Tunnel Project

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139062061

Notice Ref. No.: AEML/MTB/2025-26/20

Tender Value: ₹ 215300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Private

Tender's Details

SITC of 220 kV Cable Package for Thane-Borivali Tunnel Project
Business : AEML Transmission
Date of Advertisement : 07/03/26
Tender Value in ₹ : 2153.0
EMD Amount in ₹ : 21.5
Bid Submission End Date : 05/05/26 4:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections