Tender for Sitc of 200 Amp Mccbs to all Three Circuits Like Heating,...

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of 200 Amp Mccbs to all Three Circuits Like Heating, Lighting and Computer in Every Power Distribution Board Installed in the Corridors of all Floors of New Secretariat Complex, Srinagar under Ca... in JAMMU, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PDD_281563_1 | Ref ID: 122791532). The estimated tender value is ₹ 904000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18080.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Sitc of 200 Amp Mccbs to all Three Circuits Like Heating, Lighting and Computer in Every Power Distribution Board Installed in the Corridors of all Floors of New Secretariat Complex, Srinagar under Ca...

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122791532

Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT No ED-II 13 of 2025-26 dt 15-07-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 904000

Tender EMD: ₹ 18080

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of 200 Amp MCCBs to all three circuits like Heating, Lighting and computer in every Power Distribution Board installed in the Corridors of all floors of New Secretariat Complex, Srinagar Under Capex Budget 2025-26
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 100
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2025 02:25 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2025 02:25 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2025 02:25 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 080
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 04, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections