Tender for Sitc of 2.0 Tr Hi-Wall Split Systems, Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ It...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of 2.0 Tr Hi-Wall Split Systems, Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ Item #2) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7941336 | Ref ID: 147655280).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Airconditioners for Mini RACPC, Recirculating chiller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Airconditioners for Mini RACPC, Recirculating chiller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Sitc of 2.0 Tr Hi-Wall Split Systems, Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147655280

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7941336

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Air Cooled Hi Wall split type Air conditioners complete withIndoor unit(IDU), Out door unit (ODU), surface / concealed copper Refrigerant piping with insulation (closed cell elastomeric nitrile rubber tubular pipe section) upto 3 Mtr(IDU to ODU), copper power cable upto 3.5 Mtr (IDU to ODU) i/c drain pipe R-32/R-410/ R-407 Green Refrigerant
wireless Remote control, suitable for working between 180- 260V with low & high voltage cutoff and 50 hz, 1 phase AC supply capable of performing cooling, dehumidification, air circulation of following capacity with Scroll / rotarycompressor. The system shall be able to deliver 100% of the rated capacity upto 42 Degree C. Min 5 year Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) warranty both compressor and Printed Circuit Board (PCB). Must comply Electrical cable IS 694 or IS 9968 temperature sensing control IS/International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) 60730, hermetic compressor IS 10617, heat exchanger IS 11329, capacitor IS 2993 and motor IS 12615. Complete as per CPWD specification and IS - 1391 Part II 2023. The system shall be able to operate up to 50 Degree C (out door ambient temperature). Inverter Type Cooling with 5 Star BEE Rating, ISSER value minimum value 5.6 .
BOQ Title: Airconditioners for Mini RACPC, Recirculating chiller
BOQ Title: Airconditioners for Mini RACPC, Recirculating chiller
Item Title: Sitc of 2.0 Tr Hi-Wall Split Systems
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 1:50 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Airconditioners for Mini RACPC
GeMARPTS Searched: Recirculating chiller

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections