Tender for SITC of 2 TR Split Air Conditioner IT cell, Qty: 2 Set, (...

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of 2 TR Split Air Conditioner IT cell, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7841139 | Ref ID: 146081683). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Air Conditionors and other accessories, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) AC Duct Mountable Air Dec... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Air Conditionors and other accessories, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) AC Duct Mountable Air Dec... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: SITC of 2 TR Split Air Conditioner IT cell, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146081683

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7841139

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of 2 TR Split Air Conditioner IT cell
BOQ Title: SITC of Air Conditionors and other accessories, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) AC Duct Mountable Air Dec...
Item Title: SITC of 2 TR Split Air Conditioner IT cell
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-07-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: SITC of Air Conditionors and other accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Air Conditioners and Desert Coolers - Monthly Based, Hiring of Air Conditioners and Desert Coolers - Event Based, Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER, Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation And Air Conditioning System), ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centrali...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections