Tender for SITC of 2 TR Split AC, Qty: 14 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of 2 TR Split AC, Qty: 14 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6261083 | Ref ID: 119550373). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64418.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of AC units at AAI Porbandar, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Split Air Conditioner Including... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of AC units at AAI Porbandar, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Split Air Conditioner Including... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: SITC of 2 TR Split AC, Qty: 14 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119550373

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6261083

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 64418

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of inverter split-type air conditioning unit of the following capacity with 5 star BEE rating conforming to IS 1391 Part 2 1992 with latest Amendments fitted with scroll or rotary compressor operating on eco friendly refrigerant suitable for wall mounting for 230 V, 50 Hz single phase AC supply, as per attached approved make list.
2 TR split type AC
BOQ Title: Replacement of AC units at AAI Porbandar, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Split Air Conditioner Including...
Item Title: SITC of 2 TR Split AC
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 92
Start Date: 22-05-2025 11:29 AM
End Date: 12-06-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 64418
BOQ Title: Replacement of AC units at AAI Porbandar
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SITC of 1.5 TR Air conditioner Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Searched String: dismantling of air conditioner Panel Air Conditioner, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections