Tender for SITC of 2 TR Resiprocating Type Compressor, Qty: 6 Job, (...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of 2 TR Resiprocating Type Compressor, Qty: 6 Job, (BOQ Item #3) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7186106 | Ref ID: 135003280). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35645.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance and Repairing of AC Units in Various sites under ED Jaipur, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance and Repairing of AC Units in Various sites under ED Jaipur, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: SITC of 2 TR Resiprocating Type Compressor, Qty: 6 Job, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135003280

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7186106

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35645

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of the 2.0 TR capacity New Hermatically sealed Reciprocating type Compressor purchased from the authorised dealer i/c dismentalling of the faulty compressor from site, to and fro transportation charges for compressor and I/T/C of New compressor in place of faulty compressor of existing WAC/Split AC etc complete as required.
BOQ Title: Maintenance and Repairing of AC Units in Various sites under ED Jaipur, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t...
Item Title: SITC of 2 TR Resiprocating Type Compressor
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 03-02-2026 4:03 PM
End Date: 25-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35645
BOQ Title: Maintenance and Repairing of AC Units in Various sites under ED Jaipur
GeMARPTS Searched: ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system, Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER, Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation And Air Conditioning System), Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations, Operation And Maintenance Of Fir...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections