Tender for Sitc of 18X1.5 Tr Ductable Splitac (Pdg Ac Controller Sta...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of 18X1.5 Tr Ductable Splitac (Pdg Ac Controller Stabilizer, Extension of Power Supply, Power Cable, Mcb and Mcb Box) in Gorakhpur, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_246688_1 | Ref ID: 125230058).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Sitc of 18X1.5 Tr Ductable Splitac (Pdg Ac Controller Stabilizer, Extension of Power Supply, Power Cable, Mcb and Mcb Box)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125230058

Notice Ref. No.: 36/TED/GKP/2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 277588

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of 18x1.5 TR Ductable splitAC (Pdg AC controller stabilizer, extension of power supply, Power cable, MCB and MCB box)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||UP(EAST) Telecom Circle||Business Area Gorakhpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 77, 588

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections