Tender for Sitc of 18 Nos. Amf Panels for Various Capacity Engine Al...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of 18 Nos. Amf Panels for Various Capacity Engine Alternator Sets under Alappuzha Ba in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KRLCO-13/16(11)/72/2024-ELEC | Ref ID: 112325314). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1872115, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37442.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Sitc of 18 Nos. Amf Panels for Various Capacity Engine Alternator Sets under Alappuzha Ba

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112325314

Notice Ref. No.: KRLCO-13/16(11)/72/2024-ELEC

Tender Value: ₹ 1872115

Tender EMD: ₹ 37442

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of 18 Nos. AMF Panels for various capacity Engine Alternator Sets under Alappuzha BA SH SITC of 17 Nos. AMF Panels
Category: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 2024_BSNL_221470_1
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Kerala Telecom Circle
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2025 06:35 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 37, 442
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 72, 115
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections