Tender for SITC of 1.5 TR Split Type AC, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of 1.5 TR Split Type AC, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6229633 | Ref ID: 119108997). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26795.

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of cassette type Air conditioners at Kota Airport, Panel Air Conditioner Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of cassette type Air conditioners at Kota Airport, Panel Air Conditioner Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: SITC of 1.5 TR Split Type AC, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119108997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6229633

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26795

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of 1.5 TR Minimum cooling capacity 17000 BTU Hr Hi wall mount Cold type BEE rated 5 STAR Split type Air conditioner with inverter type compressor filled with R410a R32 gas copper condensor tube coil cordless remote control for temperature adjustment indoor unit blower speed swing adjustment auto restart sleep mode turbo mode with LED display for temperature and other standard features suitable for operation on 230 V 50 Hz AC supply including wiring with suitable size FR PVC flexible copper cable for control power wiring Suction and liquid line copper piping between indoor and outdoor unit approx distance of 10 ft with insulation as per technical specifications etc complete as required.
BOQ Title: Replacement of cassette type Air conditioners at Kota Airport, Panel Air Conditioner Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
Item Title: SITC of 1.5 TR Split Type AC
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-05-2025 12:56 PM
End Date: 29-05-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26795
BOQ Title: Replacement of cassette type Air conditioners at Kota Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections