Tender for Sitc of 125Kva Cpcb 4 Plus Silent D.G. Set at Computer Ce...

The PANJAB UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of 125Kva Cpcb 4 Plus Silent D.G. Set at Computer Centre in Pu, Sector-14, Chandigarh. Complete with s and E of Emergency Electric Panel for Ups or Generator Supply and Cabling Etc. in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PU_84419_1 | Ref ID: 113681842). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55000.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Sitc of 125Kva Cpcb 4 Plus Silent D.G. Set at Computer Centre in Pu, Sector-14, Chandigarh. Complete with s and E of Emergency Electric Panel for Ups or Generator Supply and Cabling Etc.

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113681842

Notice Ref. No.: 747STELECT

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of 125KVA CPCB 4 plus Silent D.G. Set at Computer Centre in PU, Sector-14, Chandigarh. complete with S and E of emergency electric panel for UPS or Generator supply and cabling etc.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Panjab University||Electrical
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 55, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections