Tender for SITC of 11kV HT VCB Panel, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of 11kV HT VCB Panel, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7727805 | Ref ID: 145768539). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 248132.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Transformers HT Panel APFC Panel and other associated works at Shimla Airport, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, >200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Transformers HT Panel APFC Panel and other associated works at Shimla Airport, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, >200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: SITC of 11kV HT VCB Panel, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145768539

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7727805

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 248132

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of indoor type IP 42 floor mounted metal clad, 11 KV Switch Board VCB panel with 03 Nos VCBs totally enclosed and fully interlocked, truck mounting, horizontal draw out, horizontal isolation type vacuum breaker as per IS IEC 62271 100 2007 and 200 2003, IS 3427 as amended up to date for breakers and panels, having capacities as mentioned below, free standing extensible on both sides, single break, trip free mechanism, motorised charged and auto-manually closing breaker suitable for use on 11 KV, 3 Phase, 50Hz A.C. supply with rack in and rack out mechanism, air insulated but encapsulated copper bus bars capacity meeting fault level current, DC power pack, breaker featured with mechanical ON- OFF indicator with hand trip device, Breaker control TNC switch and all accessories such as shunt trip coil, and auxiliary switch of 4NO and 4NC, motorised and manually operated spring assisted closing mechanism, emergency trip push button, interconnections, space heaters, earthing, etc. and equipped with following switchgears and accessories, connections suitable for cable upto 3C x 120 sqmm XLPE cable of 11 KV grade (cable entry from bottom).
Job Includes, Dismantling 01 nos. of existing OCB panel including all necessary connection and moving them within a distance of 100m safely and handing them over to AAI dismantle store as per directions of EIC.
(Detailed description of the item is available in attached Technical Specification Document).
BOQ Title: Replacement of Transformers HT Panel APFC Panel and other associated works at Shimla Airport, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180...
Item Title: SITC of 11kV HT VCB Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 23-07-2026 10:39 AM
End Date: 13-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 248132
BOQ Title: Replacement of Transformers HT Panel APFC Panel and other associated works at Shimla Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: APFC Universal Power Flow Controller Searched String: automatic power factor correct Power Factor Meter - Digital, Universal Power Flow Controller, Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase Applications, Laser m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections