Tender for SITC of 11 KV VCB panel DO type Installation testing and ...

The NEYVELI UTTAR PRADESH POWER LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of 11 KV VCB panel DO type Installation testing and commissioning of 11 KV VCB panel DO type with relay including in all aspect, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7867086 | Ref ID: 146480144). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Materials purchase for the Electrical infrastructure improvement in NUPPL Township, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) High Mast Lighting Tower f... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Materials purchase for the Electrical infrastructure improvement in NUPPL Township, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) High Mast Lighting Tower f... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: SITC of 11 KV VCB panel DO type Installation testing and commissioning of 11 KV VCB panel DO type with relay including in all aspect, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146480144

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7867086

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification sheet
BOQ Title: Materials purchase for the Electrical infrastructure improvement in NUPPL Township, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) High Mast Lighting Tower f...
Item Title: SITC of 11 KV VCB panel DO type Installation testing and commissioning of 11 KV VCB panel DO type with relay including in all aspect
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-08-2026 12:30 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Materials purchase for the Electrical infrastructure improvement in NUPPL Township
GeMARPTS Searched: (for Prolonged Urinary Drainage) Conforming to IS 11497, Solid Cushion Tyres (V2), General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Labels Stickers (V3), Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 Searched String: Copper Lugs of 185 sqmm size Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Wa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections