Tender for SITC of 100KVA Automatic Power factor Correction APFC Pan...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of 100KVA Automatic Power factor Correction APFC Panels as per TS PRAYAGRAJ, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6089900 | Ref ID: 119287181). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Price Breakup, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV > 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Price Breakup, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV > 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: SITC of 100KVA Automatic Power factor Correction APFC Panels as per TS PRAYAGRAJ, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119287181

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6089900

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of 100KVA Automatic Power factor Correction APFC Panels as per TS PRAYAGRAJ
BOQ Title: Price Breakup, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA
Item Title: SITC of 100KVA Automatic Power factor Correction APFC Panels as per TS PRAYAGRAJ
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 01-04-2025 3:36 PM
End Date: 27-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: PRICE BREAKUP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections