Tender for Sitc of 1 no 250 Kva Dg Set Including Amf Panel, Feeder P...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sitc of 1 no 250 Kva Dg Set Including Amf Panel, Feeder Pillar, Cabling, Earthing Etc as Required at Nit Nagaland, Chumukedima, Nagaland. (S.H :- Interconnection through Underground Cable between New.... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 162344 | Ref ID: 145638427).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sitc of 1 no 250 Kva Dg Set Including Amf Panel, Feeder Pillar, Cabling, Earthing Etc as Required at Nit Nagaland, Chumukedima, Nagaland. (S.H :- Interconnection through Underground Cable between New....

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145638427

Notice Ref. No.: 67(2)/AE(E)/KCESD/2026-27/02

Tender Value: ₹ 22250

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: SITC of 1 No 250 KVA DG set including AMF panel, Feeder pillar, cabling, earthing etc as required at NIT Nagaland, Chumukedima, Nagaland. (S.H :- Interconnection through underground cable between New G 2 building (near Q 1) and main panel near basketball court and earthing at NIT Nagaland, Chumukedima, Nagaland) (S.H:- Supply, Installation & testing of chemical earthing for specialized machine in Civil lab near canteen).
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 162344
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 21/07/2026 18:04
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 25/07/2026 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 22, 250
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 24/08/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections